Category Archives: Box Office

9

9 – Official Trailer

The time is the too-near future. Powered and enabled by the invention known as the Great Machine, the world’s machines have turned on mankind and sparked social unrest, decimating the human population before being largely shut down. But as our world fell to pieces, a mission began to salvage the legacy of civilization; a group of small creations was given the spark of life by a scientist in the… See Full Description
Genres: Action/Adventure, Science Fiction/Fantasy, Animation and Adaptation
Running Time: 1 hr. 19 min.
Release Date: September 9th, 2009 (wide)
MPAA Rating: PG-13 for violence and scary images.
Distributors:
Focus Features
See Full Details
Cast and Credits
Starring: Alan Oppenheimer, Tom Kane, Christopher Plummer, Martin Landau, John C. Reilly
Directed by: Shane Acker
Produced by: Tim Burton, Timur Bekmambetov, Jim Lemley

Advertisements

G-Force

G-Force – Official Trailer [HD]

Armed with the latest high-tech spy equipment, a covert team of highly trained guinea pigs discover that the fate of the world is in their paws. Tapped for the G-FORCE are guinea pigs Darwin, the squad leader determined to succeed at all costs; Blaster, an outrageous weapons expert with tons of attitude and a love for all things extreme; and Juarez, a sexy martial arts pro; plus the literal fly-on-the-wall reconnaissance expert Mooch, and a star-nosed mole Speckles, the computer and information specialist.
Also Known As:
G Force
Production Status: Released
Genres: Action/Adventure and Animation
Running Time: 1 hr. 28 min.
Release Date: July 24th, 2009 (wide)
MPAA Rating: PG for some mild action and rude humor.
Distributors:
Buena Vista Pictures Distribution
Production Co.:
Jerry Bruckheimer Films, Whamaphram Productions
Studios:
Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures
U.S. Box Office: $107,224,616
Filming Locations:
Los Angeles, California USA
Los Angeles, California, USA
Produced in: United States

Get Smart

Cerita ni action comedy, memang nampak menarik juga jalan cerita dia. Akan ditayangkan bulan Jun ini.

Maxwell Smart is on a mission to thwart the latest plot for world domination by the evil crime syndicate known as KAOS. When the headquarters of U.S. spy agency Control is attacked and the identities of its agents compromised, the Chief has no choice but to promote his ever-eager analyst Maxwell Smart, who has always dreamt of working in the field alongside stalwart superstar Agent 23. Smart is partnered instead with the only other agent whose identity has not been compromised: the lovely-but-lethal veteran Agent 99. As Smart and 99 get closer to unraveling KAOS’ master plan–and each other–they discover that key KAOS operative Siegfried and his sidekick Shtarker are scheming to cash in with their network of terror. Given little field experience and even less time, Smart–armed with nothing but a few spy-tech gadgets and his unbridled enthusiasm–must defeat KAOS if he is to save the day.

Starring: Steve Carell, Anne Hathaway, Dwayne ‘The Rock’ Johnson, Terence Stamp and Alan Arkin.

Get Smart Trailer

Madagascar Escape 2 Africa

Sapa dah tengok 1st one, mesti tak sabar nak tengok yang kedua ni, cerita ini sesuai untuk ditonton oleh semua, dari kanak-kanak sehingga golongan dewasa.  Harap semua sabar menanti akan ditayangkan NOVEMBER 2008.

Left marooned on the distant shores of Madagascar, the New Yorkers have hatched a plan so crazy it just might work. With military precision, the penguins have repaired an old crashed plane – sort of. Once aloft, this unlikely crew stays airborne just long enough to make it to the wildest place of all — the vast plains of Africa itself — where our zoo-raised crew encounters species of their own kind for the very first time. While discovering their roots, they quickly realize the differences between the concrete jungle and the heart of Africa. Despite long-lost relatives, romantic rivals and scheming hunters, Africa seems like a “crack-a-lackin” great place…but is it better than their Central Park home?

Madagascar 2 Trailer

Wall-E

Satu lagi keluaran Pixar, cerita ni pasti menghiburkan, kisah sebuah robot yang mengembara.

kalau suka tengok finding Nemo, the incredible, Cars yang ni apa kurangnya .

Wall-E Trailer

Hancock

Saya tak tahu nak cakap apa, yang ni superman ke ape, superman mabuk todi agaknya, anyway cerita ni nampak bagus akan ditayangkan julai nanti.

Hancock Trailer

Vantage Point

Vantage Point

Cerita ini berkisar tentang pembunuhan president amerika dan 8 orang yang tidak dikenali dari 8 pandangan akan mengungkap siapa pembunuh sebenar waktu itu, saksikan kehebatan aksi pelakon Dennis Quaid di pawagam anda.

vantage-point-movie-posters-1.jpg

vantagepointpubb.jpg   vantagepointpuba.jpg

Vantage Point Movie Trailer